Recent Drilling Permits in Ohio


Want even more details on Ohio oil and gas drilling-permits? Subscribe now to get access to advanced mapping features, production information, well details, operator details and much more.


Oil & Gas Drilling Permits in Ohio

Please note that non-subscribers can only access permits between the dates of Sep 15th, 2018 and Mar 15th, 2019

Submitted Approved Well Name Location Operator
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 NOLAN NE CRC JF 3H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 TANNER WYN JF 4H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 COLLINS WYN JF 6H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 GORDON NW CRC JF 1H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 RED HILL FARM SW MDS GR 4H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 FINERAN A 3H Guernsey County, OH ECLIPSE RESOURCES I LP
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 BORUM E SMF JF 6H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 FINERAN B 5H Guernsey County, OH ECLIPSE RESOURCES I LP
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 HARR E MTP JF 4H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 FINERAN B 7H Guernsey County, OH ECLIPSE RESOURCES I LP
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 RH SPARGER W NTG HR 1H Harrison County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 COLLINS WYN JF 4H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 HOOP LND GR 1H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 TANNER WYN JF 2H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 BORUM E SMF JF 4H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 LUYSTER 1 GULFPORT ENERGY CORPORATION
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 GORDON SW CRC JF 2H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 LUYSTER 2 GULFPORT ENERGY CORPORATION
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 HARR E MTP JF 2H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 LUYSTER 3 GULFPORT ENERGY CORPORATION
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 COLLINS WYN JF 2H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 LUYSTER 4 GULFPORT ENERGY CORPORATION
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 COLAIANNI SW MTP JF 4H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 LUYSTER 5 GULFPORT ENERGY CORPORATION
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 HAMMACK W CRC JF 8H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-11-28 0000-00-00 LUYSTER 6 GULFPORT ENERGY CORPORATION
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 TROYER W LND GR 3H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 MOHOROVICH E RCH GR 3H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 MOHOROVICH E RCH GR 4H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 DALRYMPLE SMF JF 4H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 DALRYMPLE SMF JF 2H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-10-09 0000-00-00 DEL SCORCHO 10 Belmont County, OH RICE DRILLING D LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 TROYER W LND GR 1H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-10-09 0000-00-00 K & H PARTNERS LLC 4 K & H PARTNERS LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 TOYER LND GR 11H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 MOHOROVICH E RCH GR 2H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 BORUM W SMF JF 2H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 GORDON SE CRC JF 4H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 MOHOROVICH W RCH GR 1H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-10-10 0000-00-00 SEKEL UNIT 2H Portage County, OH US ENERGY OH LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 MOHOROVICH W RCH GR 8H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 MOHOROVICH W RCH GR 14H Guernsey County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-12-17 0000-00-00 ROLLAND F 6HA Monroe County, OH ECLIPSE RESOURCES I LP
2019-02-25 0000-00-00 GRISWOLD SW WYN JF 2H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-10-12 0000-00-00 RUTH W MTP JF 4H Jefferson County, OH ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
2018-10-15 0000-00-00 DAVID STALDER B-M 14HM ECLIPSE RESOURCES I LP
2019-02-27 0000-00-00 FINERAN A 1H Guernsey County, OH ECLIPSE RESOURCES I LP
2019-02-28 0000-00-00 WOODS 004D Richland County, OH CABOT OIL & GAS CORPORATION
2019-02-28 0000-00-00 FINERAN A 3H Guernsey County, OH ECLIPSE RESOURCES I LP
2018-10-15 0000-00-00 DAVID STALDER B-M 12HM ECLIPSE RESOURCES I LP
Browse Drilling Permits By County
Please be aware that not all counties have permits available