Oil & Gas Production in Jefferson County, OH

Get a high level view of well locations, operators, oil and gas production by county and recent Jefferson County, OH drilling permits. DrillingEdge is making Jefferson County, OH oil and gas information affordable, simple to use and easy to understand.


Want even more details on Jefferson County, OH oil and gas? Subscribe now to get access to advanced mapping features, production information, well details, operator details and much more.


Jefferson County, OH Oil and Gas Well Locations
Finally! Oil and Gas Information That's Affordable.
No contracts, cancel anytime. Gain access Oil and Gas Production data and easily find the information to give you an Edge.
Jefferson County, OH Oil and Gas Production By Year
Jefferson County, OH Oil and Gas Summary
Based on April 2019 Production

4 Producing Operators

173 Producing Wells On File

3.5 k Total Wells On File

2 Barrels of Oil Produced

119.8 M MCF of Gas Produced

Top Producing Operators in Jefferson County, OH
Based on April 2019 Production
Operator Oil Prod (BBLS) Gas Prod (MCF) Active Wells
Ascent Resources Utica LLC 3,024,135 176,119,279 447
Chesapeake Exploration LLC 855,765 58,950,812 0
Eap Ohio LLC 188,548 16,753,406 746
Gulfport Appalachia LLC 59,629 102,447,706 353
Top Producing Wells in Jefferson County, OH
Based on April 2019 Production
API # Well Operator County Oil Prod (BBLS) Gas Prod (MCF)
# 34-081-20751 Colaianni Se MTP JF 6H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,025,290
# 34-081-20753 Colaianni SW MTP JF 2H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,558,942
# 34-081-20752 Colaianni SW MTP JF 4H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 3,466,254
# 34-081-20777 Geno E SMF JF 5H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 3,288,995
# 34-081-20775 Geno SMF JF 3H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 3,110,551
# 34-081-20776 Geno W SMF JF 1H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 3,148,525
# 34-081-20767 Gordon N CRC JF 3H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 3,571,661
# 34-081-20765 Gordon NW CRC JF 1H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 3,199,084
# 34-081-20768 Gordon Se CRC JF 4H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,346,481
# 34-081-20754 Gordon Se CRC JF 6H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,948,649
# 34-081-20766 Gordon SW CRC JF 2H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,988,470
# 34-081-20758 Grywalski E MTP JF 3H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 3,203,232
# 34-081-20757 Grywalski W MTP JF 1H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 3,250,623
# 34-081-20746 Mingo S CRC JF 4H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,151,750
# 34-081-20736 Mingo Se CRC JF 6H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,618,044
# 34-081-20737 Nolan NW CRC JF 1H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,991,088
# 34-081-20635 Shultz 25-11-3 1H Eap Ohio LLC Jefferson 0 2,092,140
# 34-081-20634 Shultz 25-11-3 3H Eap Ohio LLC Jefferson 0 2,166,191
# 34-081-20770 Tanner Wyn JF 2H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,886,462
# 34-081-20771 Tanner Wyn JF 4H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,270,936