Oil & Gas Production in Jefferson County, OH

Get a high level view of well locations, operators, oil and gas production by county and recent Jefferson County, OH drilling permits. DrillingEdge is making Jefferson County, OH oil and gas information affordable, simple to use and easy to understand.


Want even more details on Jefferson County, OH oil and gas? Subscribe now to get access to advanced mapping features, production information, well details, operator details and much more.


Jefferson County, OH Oil and Gas Well Locations
Finally! Oil and Gas Information That's Affordable.
No contracts, cancel anytime. Gain access Oil and Gas Production data and easily find the information to give you an Edge.
Jefferson County, OH Oil and Gas Production By Year
Jefferson County, OH Oil and Gas Summary
Based on January 2018 Production

4 Producing Operators

99 Producing Wells On File

3.4 k Total Wells On File

5 Barrels of Oil Produced

72.1 M MCF of Gas Produced

Top Producing Operators in Jefferson County, OH
Based on January 2018 Production
Operator Oil Prod (BBLS) Gas Prod (MCF) Active Wells
Ascent Resources Utica LLC 652,157 111,317,330 296
Chesapeake Appalachia LLC 0 549,386 4
Chesapeake Exploration LLC 1,493,343 67,870,149 696
Gulfport Appalachia LLC 0 8,555,980 6
Top Producing Wells in Jefferson County, OH
Based on January 2018 Production
API # Well Operator County Oil Prod (BBLS) Gas Prod (MCF)
# 34-081-20723 Bates S CRC JF 5H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,868,307
# 34-081-20673 Bozich 28-7-2 6H Chesapeake Exploration LLC Jefferson 0 2,197,123
# 34-081-20698 Club Ne SMF JF 5H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,374,515
# 34-081-20696 Club Ne SMF JF 7H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,468,951
# 34-081-20699 Club NW SMF JF 1H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,120,426
# 34-081-20697 Club NW SMF JF 3H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,162,717
# 34-081-20700 Club Se SMF JF 8H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,562,050
# 34-081-20712 Dickson CRC JF 1H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,888,750
# 34-081-20722 Dickson CRC JF 3H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,887,522
# 34-081-20702 Harr E MTP JF 5H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,872,730
# 34-081-20704 Harr W MTP JF 1H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,228,443
# 34-081-20703 Harr W MTP JF 3H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,066,240
# 34-081-20572 Krinke MTP JF 2H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,453,668
# 34-081-20573 Krinke MTP JF 4H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,306,826
# 34-081-20691 Phillips N MTP JF 4H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,300,251
# 34-081-20692 Phillips Ne MTP JF 6H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 2,366,925
# 34-081-20658 Schubert 210726 1a Gulfport Appalachia LLC Jefferson 0 1,434,625
# 34-081-20666 Wilma E WRN JF 5H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,458,473
# 34-081-20664 Wilma W WRN JF 1H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,627,844
# 34-081-20665 Wilma W WRN JF 3H Ascent Resources Utica LLC Jefferson 0 1,402,646